Listed 2 days ago
150-162 Edgware Road, London, W2 2DT, United Kingdom
£5,499 / month
A bright and spacious two-bedroom apartment offering modern interiors and excellent outdoor space in a popular Paddington location. The property features spacious kitchen and reception room with large windows and direct access to a large private terrace. The principal bedroom benefits from an en-suite bathroom, while a separate shower room serves the second double bedroom.Residents benefit from porter service, lift access. Ideally located close to Paddington Station and Edgware Road Station.EPC Rating: D
A bright and spacious two-bedroom apartment offering modern interiors and excellent outdoor space in a popular Paddington location. The property features spacious kitchen and reception room with large windows and direct access to a large private terrace. The principal bedroom benefits from an en-suite bathroom, while a separate shower room serves the second double bedroom.Residents benefit from porter service, lift access.
Ideally located close to Paddington Station and Edgware Road Station.EPC Rating: D
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
93 m²
Price
£5,499
Price per m²
£59
The listing is located at 150-162 Edgware Road, London, W2 2DT, United Kingdom
Loading map