6 rooms house of 364m² in Birmingham

206 Tiverton Road, Stirchley, B29 6BU, United Kingdom

£3,359 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Tiverton Road - Copy, Selly Oak B29 6 bed house to rent - £3,359 pcm (£775 pw)

| £105 pppw | £128.83 pppw bills incl. | 6 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | WALKING DISTANCE TO STATION | TWO LOFT ROOMS | OPEN-PLAN KITCHEN/LOUNGE | 3 BATHROOMS | MODERN KITCHEN | Ref: 376602 | Positioned within easy reach of the university campus and local amenities. The property sits in a popular student area. A short walk takes you to local shops and cafes. Benefits from excellent transport links including regular bus services, with the train station easily accessible. All six bedrooms comfortably accommodate a double bed, wardrobe and desk. Two unique loft rooms provide additional versatile space. Three bathrooms reduce morning queues. A fully equipped kitchen includes a washing machine, tumble dryer, and dishwasher. The open-plan kitchen-lounge creates a sociable living space. This well-maintained property has been updated to a high standard. Holding Deposit: £118 per person (one week's rent) Council Tax Band: B

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

364 m²

Price

£3,359

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

City center

Yes

Price per m²

£9

Map

The listing is located at 206 Tiverton Road, Stirchley, B29 6BU, United Kingdom

Loading map