Listed today
Crayford Road, London, DA1 4LD, United Kingdom
£1,325 / month
Livermores are pleased to welcome this one bedroom apartment to the market. Situated on the ever popular Town Hall development and within walking distance to zone 6 station. Offering contemporary open plan living, kitchen, a good size bedroom with doors leading to balcony area and bathroom. Further benefits include secure parking and a video entry phone system. Available Immediately. EPC rating B. Council tax band 'B'. SIMILAR PROPERTIES REQUIRED. DEPOSIT £1528.84.Entrance Hall - Built-in cupboard with washing machine. Laminate floor. Video entry phone.Kitchen/Lounge Area - 22'1 x 10'9 - Stainless steel sink unit with cupboard under. Further range of base and wall units. Fridge/freezer. Dishwasher. Oven & hob. Laminate floor. Radiator. Double glazed window to rear. Double glazed doors to balcony.Bedroom - 16'1 x 8'6 - Carpet. Radiator. Fitted wardrobes. Double glazed doors to balcony.Bathroom - Tiled floor. Local tiling. Chrome heated towel rail. Low level wc. Wash hand basin to vanity unit. Panelled bath with shower.Parking Space 46 -
Livermores are pleased to welcome this one bedroom apartment to the market. Situated on the ever popular Town Hall development and within walking distance to zone 6 station. Offering contemporary open plan living, kitchen, a good size bedroom with doors leading to balcony area and bathroom. Further benefits include secure parking and a video entry phone system. Available Immediately. EPC rating B. Council tax band 'B'. SIMILAR PROPERTIES REQUIRED. DEPOSIT £1528.84.Entrance Hall - Built-in cupboard with washing machine. Laminate floor.
Video entry phone.Kitchen/Lounge Area - 22'1 x 10'9 - Stainless steel sink unit with cupboard under. Further range of base and wall units. Fridge/freezer. Dishwasher. Oven & hob. Laminate floor. Radiator. Double glazed window to rear. Double glazed doors to balcony.Bedroom - 16'1 x 8'6 - Carpet. Radiator. Fitted wardrobes. Double glazed doors to balcony.Bathroom - Tiled floor. Local tiling. Chrome heated towel rail. Low level wc. Wash hand basin to vanity unit. Panelled bath with shower.Parking Space 46 -
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
5 m²
Price
£1,325
Price per m²
£265
The listing is located at Crayford Road, London, DA1 4LD, United Kingdom
Loading map