1 room flat of 54m² in Nottingham

Traffic Street, Nottingham, NG2 1NT, United Kingdom

£1,254 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Traffic Street, Nottingham, NG2 Studio to rent - £1,254 pcm (£289 pw)

Located on floors 1, 2 and 3, our largest Platinum Studios offer exceptional space, comfort, and independence. Perfect for students who want a premium living experience with plenty of room to study, unwind, and live entirely on their own terms.Each studio features three full-size windows that flood the room with natural light, creating a bright, welcoming, and spacious feel. Inside, you’ll find a double bed with under-bed storage, a private ensuite bathroom with a shower, toilet, sink, towel rail, and mirrored cabinet, plus USB charging points, a full-size wardrobe, and a generous desk with shelving – providing everything you need for focused study and everyday comfort.Your fully equipped kitchenette includes a fridge/freezer, oven, microwave, and your own free-to-use washer/dryer no queues, no shared facilities, just complete convenience.Spacious, stylish, and secure, the Platinum Studios on our upper floors are designed for students seeking generous premium space. They’re an excellent choice for both solo residents and couples, with free dual occupancy included.Please call us now on[use

Property type

flat

Rooms

1

Size

54 m²

Price

£1,254

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

City center

Yes

Price per m²

£23

Map

The listing is located at Traffic Street, Nottingham, NG2 1NT, United Kingdom

Loading map