Listed 6 days ago
Old Spike, Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6DF, United Kingdom
£2,752 / month
A modern one bedroom apartment set within Two Fifty One, a landmark London development. Conveniently located close to transport links and amenities of both Southwark and Elephant & Castle. This property offers a bright open plan kitchen/ living space, an ample sized bedroom and a modern bathroom suite. Residents benefit from an array of facilities which include a State of the art Gym, Cinema, Resident function room, secure cycle storage and a 24-hour concierge service. There are several amenities situated nearby including bars, cafés, restaurants and the Elephant and Castle Shopping Centre.The development is located 3mins from Elephant & Castle National Rail and Underground stations, providing Underground and Rail services for commutes towards the City and West End. The property is serviced by Thameslink, Southeastern, Bakerloo and Northern Line, opening up a plethora of transport links. Via Northern Line services Liverpool Street is just a 12min commute away.Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks’ rentCouncil: Southwark Council, Tax Band DClient Money Protection (CMP) provided by: UKALAThe Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
A modern one bedroom apartment set within Two Fifty One, a landmark London development. Conveniently located close to transport links and amenities of both Southwark and Elephant & Castle. This property offers a bright open plan kitchen/ living space, an ample sized bedroom and a modern bathroom suite. Residents benefit from an array of facilities which include a State of the art Gym, Cinema, Resident function room, secure cycle storage and a 24-hour concierge service. There are several amenities situated nearby including bars, cafés, restaurants and the Elephant and Castle Shopping Centre.The development is located 3mins from Elephant & Castle National Rail and Underground stations, providing Underground and Rail services for commutes towards the City and West End.
The property is serviced by Thameslink, Southeastern, Bakerloo and Northern Line, opening up a plethora of transport links. Via Northern Line services Liverpool Street is just a 12min commute away.Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks’ rentCouncil: Southwark Council, Tax Band DClient Money Protection (CMP) provided by: UKALAThe Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
50 m²
Price
£2,752
Price per m²
£55
The listing is located at Old Spike, Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6DF, United Kingdom
Loading map