8 rooms house of 414m² in Birmingham

36 Umberslade Road, Stirchley, B29 7RZ, United Kingdom

£3,824 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Umberslade Road - Copy, Selly Oak B29 8 bed house to rent - £3,824 pcm (£882 pw)

| £110 pppw exc bills | £131.74 pppw inc bills | 8 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | 3 SHOWER ROOMS | Large Separate Dining Room | Close to Amenities | TWO FRIDGE-FREEZERS | Ref: 24740 | Positioned within easy reach of the university campus and local amenities. This well-maintained property has been updated to a high standard. Each of the eight double bedrooms comfortably accommodates a double bed, wardrobe and desk. Built-in storage maximises usable floor space. Three shower rooms are located one on each floor. The living room provides three two-seater sofas and a coffee table. A large separate dining room includes a dining table with nine chairs and built-in storage. A fully equipped kitchen includes two cookers, a sink with a drainer, a dishwasher, a washing machine, and two fridge-freezers. A large larder provides additional storage. Where bills are included: Gas, electricity, water, TV licence, fibre broadband where possible (limited by a fair usage policy). Holding Deposit: £110 per person (one week's rent) Council Tax Band: B

Property type

house

Rooms

8

Size

414 m²

Price

£3,824

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

City center

Yes

Price per m²

£9

Map

The listing is located at 36 Umberslade Road, Stirchley, B29 7RZ, United Kingdom

Loading map