9 rooms house of 405m² in Birmingham

36 Umberslade Road, Stirchley, B29 7RZ, United Kingdom

£3,833 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Umberslade Road - Copy, Selly Oak B29 9 bed house to rent - £3,833 pcm (£885 pw)

| £98 pppw exc bills | £119 pppw inc bills | 9 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | Close to UoB | 3 Shower Rooms | Separate Living & Dining | Two Cookers | Ref: 866581 | Positioned within easy reach of the university campus. The property sits in a popular student area. This well-maintained property has been updated to a high standard. Light and airy rooms create a pleasant living environment. Eight bedrooms comfortably accommodate a double bed, wardrobe and desk. The ninth bedroom is a single. Built-in storage maximises usable floor space. The property features three shower rooms, each with a WC and basin, located one on each floor. The living room is furnished with three two-seater sofas and a coffee table. A separate dining room features a large dining table with nine chairs and built-in storage. A fully equipped kitchen includes two cookers, a dishwasher, a washing machine, two fridge-freezers, and a large larder. Where bills are included: Gas, electricity, water, TV licence, fibre broadband where possible (limited by a fair usage policy). Holding Deposit: £98 per person (one week's rent) Council Tax Band: B

Property type

house

Rooms

9

Size

405 m²

Price

£3,833

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

City center

Yes

Price per m²

£9

Map

The listing is located at 36 Umberslade Road, Stirchley, B29 7RZ, United Kingdom

Loading map