2 rooms flat of 131m² in London

Vicarage Private Hotel, 10 Vicarage Gate, London, W8 4AG, United Kingdom

£13,700 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Vicarage Gate, Kensington, London 2 bed flat to rent - £13,700 pcm (£3,162 pw)

This charming first-floor apartment offers a thoughtfully designed two-bedroom layout within a beautifully restored period building. It is part of an exclusive boutique development of just four apartments, all set within a grand Victorian building located in W8. Situated on Vicarage Gate, a quiet cul-de-sac off Kensington Church Street, the apartment enjoys a peaceful setting, close to the lush green spaces of Kensington Gardens and the conveniences of Kensington High Street, served by the Circle and District Lines.Inside, the apartment blends modern luxury with timeless design. A Lutron smart lighting system adds a refined touch, enhancing the stylish atmosphere throughout. The handmade kitchen and custom carpentry demonstrate an exceptional level of craftsmanship and attention to detail.Adding to its appeal, the apartment features a private balcony, offering a serene outdoor retreat. This property is more than just a living spaceit's a harmonious blend of historical charm, contemporary style, and peaceful outdoor living.

Property type

flat

Rooms

2

Size

131 m²

Price

£13,700

Price per m²

£105

Map

The listing is located at Vicarage Private Hotel, 10 Vicarage Gate, London, W8 4AG, United Kingdom

Loading map