3 rooms house of 162m² in London

Lowe House, 12 Hebden Place, London, SW8 2FT, United Kingdom

£5,990 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Wandsworth Road, London, SW8 3 bed apartment to rent - £5,990 pcm (£1,382 pw)

A modern three bedroom apartment. DescriptionThis spacious apartment is finished to a high standard and features a open-plan living area filled with natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows. Offering a private outdoor space in providing a relaxing place to unwind.The modern kitchens come fully equipped with integrated appliances, bedrooms are generously sized and carpeted for comfort, with built-in wardrobes providing practical storage. The bathrooms are designed in a contemporary style, featuring fully tiled walls and floors.Underground parking is available by separate negotiation.Agent notes: This property has/may have cladding, as far as we know the current position with the property is: ‘We are making enquiries about the external wall system to see if the property has any cladding’* You should make enquires about the external wall system of the property, if it has cladding and if it is safe or if there are interim measure in place.*Images for illustrative purposes*LocationLocated in South West London close to the River Thames, Nine Elms Point enjoys the convenience of a Zone 1 address. Nine Elms and Vauxhall Underground stations, along with Vauxhall’s mainline train services, are just a short walk away, offering easy connections to the West End and other parts of London via the Northern and Victoria lines as well as South Western Railway services. A wide network of bus routes in the area also ensures simple and convenient travel throughout the city.Square Footage: 1,743 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit : £ ( 1 week )Deposit Payable : £ ( 6 weeks ) Rent must be paid monthly in advanceMinimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy: 12 Months