6 rooms house of 82m² in Nottingham

23 Watkin Street, Nottingham, NG3 1DL, United Kingdom

£2,581 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Watkin Street, City Centre NG3 6 bed house to rent - £2,581 pcm (£596 pw)

| £99 pppw | 6 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | RECENTLY REFURBISHED | Walk to NTU & City Centre | Modern Kitchen & Bathrooms | Close to Victoria Centre | Ref: 25384 | This recently refurbished six-bedroom student home offers modern, spacious accommodation. The property is positioned within walking distance of Nottingham City Centre and Nottingham Trent University. The Victoria Centre, with its selection of shops, restaurants, and bars, is a short walk away. The ground floor features a communal living area and a contemporary fitted kitchen. A shower room and one double bedroom are also located on this floor. Upstairs, the first floor provides five further double bedrooms and an additional bathroom. A useful storage cupboard is also available on this floor. Each bedroom comfortably accommodates a double bed, wardrobe and desk. The kitchen includes essential appliances. The bathroom and shower room have been recently refitted with modern fixtures. This well-maintained property has been updated to a high standard and is fully furnished. A fitted security alarm system controls access to the building. Holding Deposit: £99 per person (one week's rent) Council Tax Band: A

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

82 m²

Price

£2,581

Price per m²

£31

Map

The listing is located at 23 Watkin Street, Nottingham, NG3 1DL, United Kingdom

Loading map