1 room flat of 89m² in London

RNS House, 56 Welbeck Street, London, W1G 9XH, United Kingdom

£11,223 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Welbeck Street 1 bed apartment to rent - £11,223 pcm (£2,590 pw)

Positioned on the ground & lower ground floor of a newly redeveloped building in the heart of Marylebone Village, this impressive apartment offers contemporary living in one of central London’s most desirable neighbourhoods. Positioned on the ground & lower ground floor of a newly redeveloped building in the heart of Marylebone Village, this impressive apartment offers contemporary living in one of central London’s most desirable neighbourhoods. Ideally located close to an excellent selection of boutique shops, renowned restaurants and superb transport links, the property combines convenience with a distinctive village atmosphere.The apartment features a generous open-plan living space with high ceilings, creating a bright and spacious feel throughout. Residents benefit from being moments from the open green expanses of Regent's Park, home to the world-famous London Zoo.The area is particularly well known for its specialist retailers, exceptional dining options and its long-standing association with the medical profession, with many practices traditionally centred around Harley Street.Council Tax Band G.

Property type

flat

Rooms

1

Size

89 m²

Price

£11,223

Price per m²

£126

Map

The listing is located at RNS House, 56 Welbeck Street, London, W1G 9XH, United Kingdom

Loading map