1 room flat of 48m² in London

Orée, 44 Wellington Street, London, WC2B 5JD, United Kingdom

£8,433 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Wellington Street 1 bed apartment to rent - £8,433 pcm (£1,946 pw)

Situated in an enviable location directly opposite the Covent Garden Piazza, our apartments offer corporate and leisure travellers the perfect base. SHORT LET. This unparalleled position ensures that you enjoy super convenient access to the city’s best dining, shopping, and entertainment options.This meticulously designed apartment, caters to a wide array of needs and preferences. Step into the fully equipped kitchen, which features a coffee machine and dishwasher, making your stay as carefree as possible. With spacious layouts, this apartment provides ample room to relax, work, or entertain comfortably.Featuring elegant wood flooring and floor-to-ceiling sash windows, the space is bathed in natural light and offers picturesque views. The fully equipped kitchen, soft towels, crisp linens, and sleek fixtures ensure a hassle-free and modern living experience.Whether you’re here for business engagements or to soak in the city’s leisurely pleasures, we offer a perfect blend of amenities and style. Experience the luxury of convenience and sophistication in a location that puts the best of the city at your doorstep. All prices are inclusive of VAT. Prices are seasonal and may vary month to month. Please enquire to be quoted exact pricing.

Property type

flat

Rooms

1

Size

48 m²

Price

£8,433

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Garden

Yes

Price per m²

£176

Map

The listing is located at Orée, 44 Wellington Street, London, WC2B 5JD, United Kingdom

Loading map