Listed yesterday
1 Pan Peninsula Square, London, E14 9SL, United Kingdom
£1,993 / month
A studio suite set in the West Tower of Pan Peninsula. Features include a bright studio space with a private balcony, a separate sleeping area with an integrated pull down bed, tiled flooring, floor to ceiling glazing, recessed lighting, a well designed kitchen and a shower room with marble fittings. Ample storage through-out. Residents will also have access to a 24-hour concierge service, cinema room, residents’ gymnasium and pool. The development is within walking distance of Canary Wharf, providing access to transport links and a great selection of amenities and attractions including the Canary Wharf Shopping Centre. Situated just a 2-mins walk from South Quay DLR station which makes commutes to areas such as Bank achievable in just 14-mins. The development is also within walking distance of Canary Wharf Underground and the Elizabeth Line service for high-speed connection pan throughout the Capital.Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks’ rentCouncil: Tower Hamlets - Tax Band EClient Money Protection (CMP) provided by: UKALAThe Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
A studio suite set in the West Tower of Pan Peninsula. Features include a bright studio space with a private balcony, a separate sleeping area with an integrated pull down bed, tiled flooring, floor to ceiling glazing, recessed lighting, a well designed kitchen and a shower room with marble fittings. Ample storage through-out. Residents will also have access to a 24-hour concierge service, cinema room, residents’ gymnasium and pool. The development is within walking distance of Canary Wharf, providing access to transport links and a great selection of amenities and attractions including the Canary Wharf Shopping Centre.
Situated just a 2-mins walk from South Quay DLR station which makes commutes to areas such as Bank achievable in just 14-mins. The development is also within walking distance of Canary Wharf Underground and the Elizabeth Line service for high-speed connection pan throughout the Capital.Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks’ rentCouncil: Tower Hamlets - Tax Band EClient Money Protection (CMP) provided by: UKALAThe Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
31 m²
Price
£1,993
Price per m²
£64
The listing is located at 1 Pan Peninsula Square, London, E14 9SL, United Kingdom
Loading map