4 rooms house of 113m² in Manchester

Whitby Road, Manchester, M14 6QJ, United Kingdom

£2,946 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Whitby Road, Manchester, M14 6GH 4 bed detached house to rent - £2,946 pcm (£680 pw)

Council tax band: TBCDeposit: 2000This exceptional six-bedroom student property is currently undergoing a full renovation and will be finished to an excellent standard throughout, offering modern and comfortable living for the upcoming academic year.The property will comprise six generously sized double bedrooms, each fully furnished to suit student needs. A brand new, stylish kitchen will be installed with contemporary units and appliances, alongside a spacious communal living area perfect for relaxing and socialising.There are two modern bathrooms, both finished with high-quality fittings, ensuring convenience for a larger household. The property will also benefit from new flooring, neutral décor, double glazing, and an efficient heating system throughout.Situated on Whitby Road, the property is ideally located for students, with easy access to local universities, transport links, shops, and amenities.Early enquiry is strongly recommended as high-quality student properties of this standard are in high demand.

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

113 m²

Price

£2,946

Price per m²

£26

Map

The listing is located at Whitby Road, Manchester, M14 6QJ, United Kingdom

Loading map