6 rooms house of 165m² in Nottingham

54 Wiverton Road, Bulwell, NG7 6NU, United Kingdom

£4,140 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Wiverton Road 6 bed house share to rent - £4,140 pcm (£955 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £690 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE. Premium Student Living: The Ultimate 6-Bed near NTU City Campus!Don't miss out on this exceptionally modern, spacious, and high-spec six-bedroom student house on Wiverton Road for the 2026/27 academic year. This isn't just a house; it's a perfect student home. High-Speed Connectivity: We include blazing-fast 500mb fibre broadband, ensuring reliable connection for all your studying, streaming, and gaming needs! Unbeatable Location & Convenience:NTU City Campus Access: Easily accessible on foot, or just a short walk to the Forest Tram Stop for a quick ride.Local Amenities: A wide selection of cafs, shops, and essential amenities are right on your doorstep.Mega Shopping: The large Asda megastore is only a short walk away for all your weekly needs. House Features Built for Student Life:This fully furnished property goes above and beyond, featuring:Six large double bedrooms each includes a double bed, desk, chair, and wardrobe.Social Spaces: A large living room with a sofa-bed and TV, plus a separate dining room perfect for group meals.High-Spec Kitchen: Fully equipped, including a dishwasher (essential!).Ample Facilities: 1 bathroom, 1 shower room, and a separate shower and WC.Dedicated Utility Room: Includes a large 9kg washing machine and separate tumble dryer.The Ultimate Garden: Beautiful, covered seating area with outdoor heatersperfect for year-round entertaining.Unique Bonus: Full ceiling height cellar converted into a cool chill-out/party room and fitted with gym equipment! Tenancy Details:Start Date: 28th August 2026Length: 51 weeksDeposit: Only 350 per person (fully refundable)Properties of this calibre near City Campus go fast. Secure your viewing today to guarantee one of the nicest six-beds available before it's gone!