Wood Lane, London, TW7 5ED, United Kingdom
£2,995 / month
Description Henleys are pleased to present this beautifully looked-after three-bedroom semi-detached house to rent on Wood Lane in Isleworth. The property boasts spacious living arrangements with three good-sized bedrooms upstairs along with a family bathroom. Downstairs a spacious through lounge leads to a well-lit extension and kitchen. The property benefits from gas central heating, a rear garden, and a front driveway for up to 3 cars. Council Tax Band: E (lb of Hounslow) Deposit: £3,455 Holding Deposit: £691
Description Henleys are pleased to present this beautifully looked-after three-bedroom semi-detached house to rent on Wood Lane in Isleworth. The property boasts spacious living arrangements with three good-sized bedrooms upstairs along with a family bathroom.
Downstairs a spacious through lounge leads to a well-lit extension and kitchen. The property benefits from gas central heating, a rear garden, and a front driveway for up to 3 cars. Council Tax Band: E (lb of Hounslow) Deposit: £3,455 Holding Deposit: £691
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
57 m²
Price
£2,995
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-07-2026
Garden
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Wood Lane, London, TW7 5ED, United Kingdom
Loading map