Listed 2 days ago

1 room studio flat of 20m² in Falmouth

Woodlane Crescent, Falmouth, TR11 4RH, United Kingdom

£780 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 01-07-2026

Woodlane Crescent, Falmouth TR11, Studio to rent, £780 pcm | PrimeLocation

Property Reference: . Centrally located studio flat directly opposite Falmouth Campus, on one of the town's most desirable streets. Locally-based, experienced and attentive landlord. Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £780.00 per month (£180.00 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £900.00 - 1 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 01 July 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 2 - Students only. - No Smokers - Bills not included - No Parking Available - Property has garden access - EPC Rating: E If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **

Property type

studio flat

Rooms

1

Size

20 m²

Price

£780

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

01-07-2026

Parking

Yes

Garden

Yes

Furnished

Yes

Price per m²

£39

Map

The listing is located at Woodlane Crescent, Falmouth, TR11 4RH, United Kingdom

Loading map