Western Avenue, London, UB6 8DH, United Kingdom
£1,270 / month
council tax band: c when call please quote ref no. dma 085 a well-maintained studio apartment is available for rent in a convenient and accessible location. the space is ideal for a single person or a working professional, offering a comfortable living area with good ventilation and natural light. it includes an attached bathroom, a small kitchen setup, and essential utilities. the studio is situated in a peaceful environment with nearby access to markets, public transport, and daily necessities. the building is secure and suitable for those looking for a quiet and practical living space.
council tax band: c when call please quote ref no. dma 085 a well-maintained studio apartment is available for rent in a convenient and accessible location. the space is ideal for a single person or a working professional, offering a comfortable living area with good ventilation and natural light.
it includes an attached bathroom, a small kitchen setup, and essential utilities. the studio is situated in a peaceful environment with nearby access to markets, public transport, and daily necessities. the building is secure and suitable for those looking for a quiet and practical living space.
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
25 m²
Price
£1,270
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Western Avenue, London, UB6 8DH, United Kingdom
Loading map