Two Southbank Place, 10 York Road, South Bank, London, SE1 7ND, United Kingdom
£5,250 / month
Tenure: Leasehold A beautifully presented 17th floor apartment in 8 Casson Square, Southbank Place, offering two bedrooms, two bathrooms, far-reaching views and access to excellent residents’ facilities in a secure building with direct access to Waterloo Station. Extending to approximately 1058 sq ft, the apartment is offered furnished and features interiors by Johnson Naylor, timber flooring, comfort cooling and underfloor heating. The open plan kitchen and reception room is bright, practical and designed for comfortable city living. Residents enjoy a 24 hour concierge, swimming pool, spa and gym. Southbank Place is exceptionally well located beside Waterloo Station, with the South Bank, River Thames, cafés, restaurants, supermarkets and food halls all close at hand. The apartment is also well placed for university tenants: King’s College London is close by, while ucl and Imperial are readily accessible. Covent Garden, Soho and the West End are also within easy reach. Available now furnished. Long let. EPC B. Council Tax Band F. No parking.
Tenure: Leasehold A beautifully presented 17th floor apartment in 8 Casson Square, Southbank Place, offering two bedrooms, two bathrooms, far-reaching views and access to excellent residents’ facilities in a secure building with direct access to Waterloo Station. Extending to approximately 1058 sq ft, the apartment is offered furnished and features interiors by Johnson Naylor, timber flooring, comfort cooling and underfloor heating. The open plan kitchen and reception room is bright, practical and designed for comfortable city living.
Residents enjoy a 24 hour concierge, swimming pool, spa and gym. Southbank Place is exceptionally well located beside Waterloo Station, with the South Bank, River Thames, cafés, restaurants, supermarkets and food halls all close at hand. The apartment is also well placed for university tenants: King’s College London is close by, while ucl and Imperial are readily accessible. Covent Garden, Soho and the West End are also within easy reach. Available now furnished. Long let. EPC B. Council Tax Band F. No parking.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
101 m²
Price
£5,250
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
19-04-2026
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Two Southbank Place, 10 York Road, South Bank, London, SE1 7ND, United Kingdom
Loading map