Listed 3 days ago
Kingswood Drive, London, SM2 6TQ, United Kingdom
£1,300 / month
OPEN DAY: We are delighted to present this exquisite flat, available To Let. The property is in a good condition, showcasing a perfect blend of comfort and style. The flat is situated in a peaceful location, offering the tenants a tranquil living experience. It boasts of excellent public transport links, making commuting hassle-free. Also, the presence of green spaces around the property provides an excellent opportunity for relaxation and outdoor activities. As you step inside this charming flat, you will be greeted by a spacious reception room which is well-lit due to large windows. This room is perfect for entertaining guests or simply enjoying a quiet evening. The property further benefits from a kitchen that bathes in natural light, creating a pleasant and vibrant cooking environment. Accommodation comprises of one double bedroom, fitted with built-in wardrobes. This bedroom, being generous in size, provides ample storage space, adding to the practicality of the property. There is also a bathroom, fitted with a modern three-piece suite, ensuring all your needs are catered for. One of the unique features of this property is the provision of parking. This is a rare find in such a location, and certainly adds to the appeal for potential tenants. Length of tenancy: 12 months
OPEN DAY: We are delighted to present this exquisite flat, available To Let. The property is in a good condition, showcasing a perfect blend of comfort and style. The flat is situated in a peaceful location, offering the tenants a tranquil living experience. It boasts of excellent public transport links, making commuting hassle-free. Also, the presence of green spaces around the property provides an excellent opportunity for relaxation and outdoor activities. As you step inside this charming flat, you will be greeted by a spacious reception room which is well-lit due to large windows. This room is perfect for entertaining guests or simply enjoying a quiet evening.
The property further benefits from a kitchen that bathes in natural light, creating a pleasant and vibrant cooking environment. Accommodation comprises of one double bedroom, fitted with built-in wardrobes. This bedroom, being generous in size, provides ample storage space, adding to the practicality of the property. There is also a bathroom, fitted with a modern three-piece suite, ensuring all your needs are catered for. One of the unique features of this property is the provision of parking. This is a rare find in such a location, and certainly adds to the appeal for potential tenants. Length of tenancy: 12 months
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
25 m²
Price
£1,300
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Parking
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Kingswood Drive, London, SM2 6TQ, United Kingdom
Loading map