Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PE, United Kingdom
£12,068 / month
Presenting a stunning flat to rent in Kensington. The property is on Prince of Wales Terrace and comprises 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 WC. Available now, covering 829 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the third floor, this modern, luxurious property comes with big windows, high ceilings, and ample storage. This modern property also benefits from a private balcony with spectacular views over Kensington, as well as a concierge and 24-hour security. Further features and amenities include: - Air conditioning, a rare feature in London - Fully fitted kitchen with dishwasher - Freezer - Washer/Dryer - Superfast Broadband - Lift - Pet friendly - On-street parking is available via a paid permit The flat is under the Council Tax Band G. Near local amenities, the property is located only moments away from Kensington High Street tube station and near Kensington Gardens and Hyde Park.
Presenting a stunning flat to rent in Kensington. The property is on Prince of Wales Terrace and comprises 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 WC. Available now, covering 829 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the third floor, this modern, luxurious property comes with big windows, high ceilings, and ample storage. This modern property also benefits from a private balcony with spectacular views over Kensington, as well as a concierge and 24-hour security.
Further features and amenities include: - Air conditioning, a rare feature in London - Fully fitted kitchen with dishwasher - Freezer - Washer/Dryer - Superfast Broadband - Lift - Pet friendly - On-street parking is available via a paid permit The flat is under the Council Tax Band G. Near local amenities, the property is located only moments away from Kensington High Street tube station and near Kensington Gardens and Hyde Park.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
77 m²
Price
£12,068
Price per m²
£157
The listing is located at Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PE, United Kingdom
Loading map