Listed 3 days ago
Astor Victoria Hostel, 73 Belgrave Road, London, SW1V 2BQ, United Kingdom
£3,987 / month
A beautifully refurbished two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment set within an elegant Victorian conversion, ideally located moments from the amenities of Pimlico and Belgravia. The property offers a spacious reception room alongside a separate modern kitchen. To the rear, the principal bedroom benefits from an en-suite bathroom, while a second generous bedroom and shower room provide excellent additional accommodation. Further benefits include built-in storage and access to a fabulous private landscaped patio garden. The apartment is also well placed for local landmarks including Tate Britain and Westminster Abbey, with Pimlico Underground and Victoria Station nearby.
A beautifully refurbished two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment set within an elegant Victorian conversion, ideally located moments from the amenities of Pimlico and Belgravia. The property offers a spacious reception room alongside a separate modern kitchen. To the rear, the principal bedroom benefits from an en-suite bathroom, while a second generous bedroom and shower room provide excellent additional accommodation.
Further benefits include built-in storage and access to a fabulous private landscaped patio garden. The apartment is also well placed for local landmarks including Tate Britain and Westminster Abbey, with Pimlico Underground and Victoria Station nearby.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
77 m²
Price
£3,987
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Astor Victoria Hostel, 73 Belgrave Road, London, SW1V 2BQ, United Kingdom
Loading map