Listed 6 days ago
Bellerby & Co. Globemakers, 7 Bouverie Mews, London, N16 0AE, United Kingdom
£2,283 / month
A well-located commercial unit within a popular mews in N16, suitable for a range of business uses, currently designated for kitchen equipment distribution. The unit is offered on a new fully repairing and insuring lease, providing a straightforward occupational arrangement with no service charge.The premises benefit from good access for loading and unloading via the mews, along with a practical layout suitable for storage and distribution style operations. The property is positioned within a well-established commercial setting, with long-standing occupiers and good connectivity to surrounding areas. Size: 858 sq ftRate: £31.92 per sq ft•Rent: £ per calendar month (no VAT), plus building insurance currently £45.49 per calendar month •Lease term: 6 years•Lease commencement: 1st November 2026 •No service charge•Fully repairing and insuring lease•Permitted use: kitchen equipment distribution •Mutual break clause available (subject to terms
A well-located commercial unit within a popular mews in N16, suitable for a range of business uses, currently designated for kitchen equipment distribution. The unit is offered on a new fully repairing and insuring lease, providing a straightforward occupational arrangement with no service charge.The premises benefit from good access for loading and unloading via the mews, along with a practical layout suitable for storage and distribution style operations. The property is positioned within a well-established commercial setting, with long-standing occupiers and good connectivity to surrounding areas.
Size: 858 sq ftRate: £31.92 per sq ft•Rent: £ per calendar month (no VAT), plus building insurance currently £45.49 per calendar month •Lease term: 6 years•Lease commencement: 1st November 2026 •No service charge•Fully repairing and insuring lease•Permitted use: kitchen equipment distribution •Mutual break clause available (subject to terms
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
44 m²
Price
£2,283
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Bellerby & Co. Globemakers, 7 Bouverie Mews, London, N16 0AE, United Kingdom
Loading map