Broadwalk House, 51 Hyde Park Gate, London, SW7 5DP, United Kingdom
£9,100 / month
An excellent spacious three bedroom duplex apartment with terrace DescriptionAn excellent unfurnished spacious and well laid out duplex apartment over the ground and first floors of this portered building. The apartment is just opposite Hyde Park. Own entrance with open plan large kitchen/breakfast room through to reception room leading to private decked terrace, cloakroom. Open staircase to first floor offering principal bedroom with closet space and ensuite shower room, double bedroom with ensuite shower room, bedroom three, family bathroom. 24 hour porter. Guest parking. One underground parking space. Air conditioning.We have been told that this property has no claddingLocationBroadwalk House is situated opposite Hyde Park and near to both High Street Kensington and Gloucester Road. Plenty of shops and local restaurants in the area. Just across the road from Hyde Park.Square Footage: 1,753 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit: £2,100 (1 week)Deposit: £12,600 (6 weeks)Minimum Term if Non-Housing Act tenancy: 12 monthsRent must be paid monthly in advance
An excellent spacious three bedroom duplex apartment with terrace DescriptionAn excellent unfurnished spacious and well laid out duplex apartment over the ground and first floors of this portered building. The apartment is just opposite Hyde Park. Own entrance with open plan large kitchen/breakfast room through to reception room leading to private decked terrace, cloakroom. Open staircase to first floor offering principal bedroom with closet space and ensuite shower room, double bedroom with ensuite shower room, bedroom three, family bathroom.
24 hour porter. Guest parking. One underground parking space. Air conditioning.We have been told that this property has no claddingLocationBroadwalk House is situated opposite Hyde Park and near to both High Street Kensington and Gloucester Road. Plenty of shops and local restaurants in the area. Just across the road from Hyde Park.Square Footage: 1,753 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit: £2,100 (1 week)Deposit: £12,600 (6 weeks)Minimum Term if Non-Housing Act tenancy: 12 monthsRent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
163 m²
Price
£9,100
Price per m²
£56
The listing is located at Broadwalk House, 51 Hyde Park Gate, London, SW7 5DP, United Kingdom
Loading map