1 room house of 51m² in London

Edgware Road, London, W2 1GN, United Kingdom

£5,161 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Edgware Road, London W2 1 bed apartment to rent - £5,161 pcm (£1,191 pw)

Experience the epitome of luxury living in this beautifully designed one-bedroom apartment located on the 3rd floor of Garrett Mansions, within the prestigious West End Gate development. Spanning 578 SqFt, this apartment features a spacious open-plan reception room that opens onto a private balcony, perfect for relaxation and entertaining.The fully integrated kitchen is equipped with top-of-the-line Siemens and Miele appliances, including an oven, induction hobs, a large fridge freezer, a dishwasher, and a wine chiller, all seamlessly integrated into elegant composite stone countertops. The apartment offers two double bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, both designed for ultimate comfort and convenience.Enjoy the added luxury of comfort cooling throughout the apartment, ensuring a pleasant environment year-round. The apartment is also furnished with large Samsung Smart TVs and a Samsung sound bar for an enhanced living experience.Exclusive On-Site Facilities:- 24-Hour Concierge Service:Attentive and dedicated service to meet all your needs.- State-of-the-Art Gym:Fully equipped for all your fitness requirements.- Spa Amenities: Including a swimming pool, sauna, steam room, and treatment rooms for ultimate relaxation.- Cinema Room:Perfect for private screenings and entertainment.- Conference and Meeting Rooms:Ideal for business and private gatherings.- Residence Lounge and Private Dining Room:Exclusive spaces for socializing and dining.- Car Parking and Bike Storage:Convenient and secure facilities.