3 rooms house of 165m² in London

Edgware Road, London, W2 1EB, United Kingdom

£8,619 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Edgware Road W2 3 bed apartment to rent - £8,619 pcm (£1,989 pw)

A luxurious interior designed Three-bedroom 3rd floor apartment set over 1021 SqFt comprising a large open-plan reception room leading onto a private balcony. The fully integrated kitchen with appliances from Siemens and Miele including oven and induction hobs, large fridge freezer and dishwasher and wine chiller all inset into a composite stone work tops. The whole apartment also benefits from comfort cooling.The apartment has two double bedrooms with the master including an En-suite and a family bathroom. This apartment comes complete with large Samsung Smart TVs and Samsung sound bar and is offered with full use of the onsite facilities including Gym, pool, residence lounge area, private dining room, conference facilities, 24 hour concierge and Cinema room. The apartment is ready to move into with internet already connected.All our tenants benefit from a dedicated building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. Financial Summary:• Holding Deposit= £1,989 (1 week's rent- this is taken off the total security deposit)• Security Deposit= £6,630 (1 calendar month's rent, less holding deposit)• 1 calendar months rent= £8,619Total amount payable= £17,238Council Tax band- CEPC rating- C

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

165 m²

Price

£8,619

Price per m²

£52

Map

The listing is located at Edgware Road, London, W2 1EB, United Kingdom

Loading map