2 rooms flat of 276m² in London

19 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom

£13,390 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Flat, - Prince Of Wales Terrace, London W8, 2 bed flat to rent, £13,390 pcm | PrimeLocation

Description The 837 sq ft apartment is situated on the first floor and comprises an integrated kitchen, a large reception/ dining room with impressive entertaining space, bi-fold doors leading onto a superb inside/outside private south-facing terrace, two double bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms, & guest powder room. The apartment has been interior designed to the highest specification allowing for space and style. Pet friendly with on-street parking available via paid permit. Financial Summary: * Holding Deposit= £3,090 (1 week's rent- this is taken off the total security deposit) * Security Deposit= £10,300 (1 calendar month's rent, less holding deposit) * 1 calendar months rent= £13,390 Total amount payable= £26,000 Rent directly from Residential Land, which manages its properties in-house so that you deal directly with the landlord. All our tenants benefit from a dedicated on-site building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. We also employ a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline. Arrange a Viewing Request More Information Elegant and spacious apartment with outdoor spaceStucco-fronted building in leafy KensingtonSamsung Smart TVs with Sonos soundbarsHigh ceilings and period features throughoutMiele appliances, Quooker hot/cold tapOn-street parking Deposit: £15,450 Holding Deposit: £3,090

Property type

flat

Rooms

2

Size

276 m²

Price

£13,390

Price per m²

£49

Map

The listing is located at 19 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom

Loading map