1 room flat of 51m² in London

7 Gledhow Gardens, London, SW5 0AZ, United Kingdom

2,578 £ / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Gledhow Gardens, South Kensington, London SW5, 1 bed flat to rent, £2,578 pcm | PrimeLocation

A Rare Opportunity – Spacious One Bedroom Apartment with Access to Communal Gardens This exceptionally well-presented and rarely available one-bedroom apartment offers approximately 550 sq ft of well-proportioned living space. The property features a generous reception room and a spacious double bedroom, set within a beautifully maintained period building with immaculate common parts. Residents benefit from access to the stunning communal gardens of Gledhow Gardens, offering a tranquil retreat in the heart of the city. Ideally located just moments from the boutique shops and acclaimed restaurants of Old Brompton Road, including the renowned Cambio de Tercio, this apartment is perfectly positioned within a highly sought-after residential enclave known for its charm, character, and natural beauty. Viewing strongly recommended. Property information Property Type: Flat Construction Materials: Brick Utilities: Electricity supply: Mains Supply Water supply: Mains Sewerage: Mains Heating: Gas Mains Broadband/ Internet connection: Fttc Mobile Signal Coverage: Please check Ofcom Mobile Checker Broadband speed: Please check Ofcom Broadband Checker Parking Arrangements: Street Parking Permit Required Terms Price: £595 Per Week Terms Deposit: 5 weeks Council Name rbkc Council Tax Band: F + Garden Square Supplement

Property type

flat

Rooms

1

Size

51 m²

Price

2,578 £

Price per m²

51 £

Map

7 Gledhow Gardens, London, SW5 0AZ, United Kingdom

Loading map