27-28 Kensington Court, London, W8 5DH, United Kingdom
£12,783 / month
A wonderful apartment with wood floors throughout and excellent fittings. Description This elegant three-bedroom, three bathroom apartment is situated on the second floor of this prestigious red brick building in the heart of Kensington. The open-plan living and dining area provides an ideal space for entertaining, kitchen is fully equipped. Spacious offering ample storage and ensuite bathrooms. Concierge. Highly recommended. Location Kensington Court is situated just off High Street Kensington near to many shops and restaurants. Kensington Palace and Kensington Gardens are near to the apartment. Square Footage: 1,571 sq ft Additional Info Deposit payable: £17,7000 (6 weeks) Holding deposit: £2,950 (1 week) Minimum Term if Non-Housing Act tenancy: 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
A wonderful apartment with wood floors throughout and excellent fittings. Description This elegant three-bedroom, three bathroom apartment is situated on the second floor of this prestigious red brick building in the heart of Kensington. The open-plan living and dining area provides an ideal space for entertaining, kitchen is fully equipped. Spacious offering ample storage and ensuite bathrooms. Concierge.
Highly recommended. Location Kensington Court is situated just off High Street Kensington near to many shops and restaurants. Kensington Palace and Kensington Gardens are near to the apartment. Square Footage: 1,571 sq ft Additional Info Deposit payable: £17,7000 (6 weeks) Holding deposit: £2,950 (1 week) Minimum Term if Non-Housing Act tenancy: 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
245 m²
Price
£12,783
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
26-05-2026
Garden
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 27-28 Kensington Court, London, W8 5DH, United Kingdom
Loading map