Listed 2 days ago
Station Road, London, NW4 4PH, United Kingdom
£1,700 / month
Zen Homes are delighted to present this bright, modern and spacious studio flat, finished to a high standard and exceptionally well maintained throughout. Offering a comfortable open-plan living space, this property is ideal for professionals seeking convenience and contemporary living, with all bills included for added peace of mind.Perfectly located in the heart of Hendon, the property is just moments from Hendon Thameslink Station and within easy reach of Hendon Central Underground Station, providing excellent transport links into Central London and surrounding areas. Residents will also benefit from a wide range of nearby amenities including supermarkets, cafés, restaurants, gyms and local shops, all within walking distance.Council Tax Band: C
Zen Homes are delighted to present this bright, modern and spacious studio flat, finished to a high standard and exceptionally well maintained throughout. Offering a comfortable open-plan living space, this property is ideal for professionals seeking convenience and contemporary living, with all bills included for added peace of mind.Perfectly located in the heart of Hendon, the property is just moments from Hendon Thameslink Station and within easy reach of Hendon Central Underground Station, providing excellent transport links into Central London and surrounding areas.
Residents will also benefit from a wide range of nearby amenities including supermarkets, cafés, restaurants, gyms and local shops, all within walking distance.Council Tax Band: C
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
24 m²
Price
£1,700
Price per m²
£71
The listing is located at Station Road, London, NW4 4PH, United Kingdom
Loading map