51 Harrington Gardens, London, SW5 0JW, United Kingdom
£2,300 / month
A truly unique and well-presented first floor flat on the prestigious Harrington Gardens. The flat comprises a cleverly designed double bedroom with en-suite shower room, living room with additional cloakroom and a separate well-appointed kitchen leading onto the dining room and the beautiful first floor terrace. The flat further benefits from a share in the freehold as well as access to the award winning communal gardens. Harrington Gardens is a popular South Kensington address within close proximity to South Kensington and Gloucester Road. The property is equally well-situated for access to the West of London, the M4 and Heathrow airport. If the landlord agrees to you having a pet, you may be required to pay a higher weekly rent. The information contained in these particulars is for general information purposes only. Douglas & Gordon does not provide information or give any warranty with regards to train, tube, tram lines or flight paths. Prospective purchasers or tenants are advised to carry out their own research if they have any concern about train, tube, tram lines or flight paths.
A truly unique and well-presented first floor flat on the prestigious Harrington Gardens. The flat comprises a cleverly designed double bedroom with en-suite shower room, living room with additional cloakroom and a separate well-appointed kitchen leading onto the dining room and the beautiful first floor terrace. The flat further benefits from a share in the freehold as well as access to the award winning communal gardens. Harrington Gardens is a popular South Kensington address within close proximity to South Kensington and Gloucester Road. The property is equally well-situated for access to the West of London, the M4 and Heathrow airport.
If the landlord agrees to you having a pet, you may be required to pay a higher weekly rent. The information contained in these particulars is for general information purposes only. Douglas & Gordon does not provide information or give any warranty with regards to train, tube, tram lines or flight paths. Prospective purchasers or tenants are advised to carry out their own research if they have any concern about train, tube, tram lines or flight paths.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
32 m²
Price
£2,300
Price per m²
£72
The listing is located at 51 Harrington Gardens, London, SW5 0JW, United Kingdom
Loading map