Listed yesterday
30 Kynance Mews, London, SW7 4QR, United Kingdom
£8,822 / month
This light and airy two-bedroom basement apartment is in the heart of South Kensington. Thoughtfully laid out and filled with natural light, it’s a calm and comfortable base in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods.Just moments from the world-famous V&A, Natural History and Science Museums, the apartment is perfectly positioned for culture, sightseeing and excellent transport links. Gloucester Road is a short stroll away, offering a vibrant selection of cafés, bars and restaurants.Cornwall Gardens is a beautiful South Kensington address, renowned for its grand Victorian architecture and timeless charm. The apartment is an excellent base for exploring London, with many major attractions within walking distance. Gloucester Road Underground station is nearby and offers excellent connectivity via the Piccadilly, Circle and District lines.Inside, the property features two comfortable double bedrooms, a large rain shower, and a compact, well-equipped kitchen. The light and airy living area provides a relaxing space to unwind after a day of sightseeing.
This light and airy two-bedroom basement apartment is in the heart of South Kensington. Thoughtfully laid out and filled with natural light, it’s a calm and comfortable base in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods.Just moments from the world-famous V&A, Natural History and Science Museums, the apartment is perfectly positioned for culture, sightseeing and excellent transport links. Gloucester Road is a short stroll away, offering a vibrant selection of cafés, bars and restaurants.Cornwall Gardens is a beautiful South Kensington address, renowned for its grand Victorian architecture and timeless charm.
The apartment is an excellent base for exploring London, with many major attractions within walking distance. Gloucester Road Underground station is nearby and offers excellent connectivity via the Piccadilly, Circle and District lines.Inside, the property features two comfortable double bedrooms, a large rain shower, and a compact, well-equipped kitchen. The light and airy living area provides a relaxing space to unwind after a day of sightseeing.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
168 m²
Price
£8,822
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 30 Kynance Mews, London, SW7 4QR, United Kingdom
Loading map