Co-op Food, 4 Merchant Square, London, W2 1BQ, United Kingdom
£11,483 / month
We are pleased to offer this stunning interior designed apartment, set within the heart of Paddington Basin and close to the popular West End Quay. The apartment is situated on the fifteenth floor of this prestigious building which features 24 hour concierge service, lift service, and secure underground parking. This apartment comprises a beautiful reception room with superb views over the Grand Union Canal, a modern open plan kitchen, four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a guest WC, and ample storage space. The apartment offers excellent access to transport links such as Paddington Train Station (Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow) and Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines) both within a short walk.
We are pleased to offer this stunning interior designed apartment, set within the heart of Paddington Basin and close to the popular West End Quay. The apartment is situated on the fifteenth floor of this prestigious building which features 24 hour concierge service, lift service, and secure underground parking. This apartment comprises a beautiful reception room with superb views over the Grand Union Canal, a modern open plan kitchen, four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a guest WC, and ample storage space.
The apartment offers excellent access to transport links such as Paddington Train Station (Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow) and Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines) both within a short walk.
Property type
flat
Rooms
4
Size
147 m²
Price
£11,483
Price per m²
£78
The listing is located at Co-op Food, 4 Merchant Square, London, W2 1BQ, United Kingdom
Loading map