Hamptons International, 4 Harbet Road, London, W2 1AL, United Kingdom
£11,266 / month
This four bedroom penthouse is situated on the fifteenth floor of this prestigious building which features a concierge service, lift service, and secure underground parking.The stunning apartment comprises spacious living and entertaining space with a beautiful reception room, a large terrace offering breath taking views over London, 2 x Reading Balconies, a superb modern fitted open plan kitchen, four bedrooms, three bathrooms and storage space.The apartment offers easy access to superb transport links such as Paddington Train Station (Elizabeth Line, Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow Express) Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines).Residential Land is the owner and managing agent of this property. All tenants benefit from a dedicated building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. Also, a dedicated team of maintenance experts provide a 24-hour emergency helpline.Financial Summary:• Holding Deposit= £ (1 week’s rent- this is taken off the total security deposit)• Security Deposit= £ (1 calendar month’s rent)• 1 calendar months rent= £Council Tax band- GEPC rating- C
This four bedroom penthouse is situated on the fifteenth floor of this prestigious building which features a concierge service, lift service, and secure underground parking.The stunning apartment comprises spacious living and entertaining space with a beautiful reception room, a large terrace offering breath taking views over London, 2 x Reading Balconies, a superb modern fitted open plan kitchen, four bedrooms, three bathrooms and storage space.The apartment offers easy access to superb transport links such as Paddington Train Station (Elizabeth Line, Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow Express) Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines).Residential Land is the owner and managing agent of this property.
All tenants benefit from a dedicated building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. Also, a dedicated team of maintenance experts provide a 24-hour emergency helpline.Financial Summary:• Holding Deposit= £ (1 week’s rent- this is taken off the total security deposit)• Security Deposit= £ (1 calendar month’s rent)• 1 calendar months rent= £Council Tax band- GEPC rating- C
Property type
flat
Rooms
4
Size
147 m²
Price
£11,266
Price per m²
£77
The listing is located at Hamptons International, 4 Harbet Road, London, W2 1AL, United Kingdom
Loading map