Listed yesterday

8 rooms house of 150m² in Brighton

118 Newick Road, Brighton, BN1 9JG, United Kingdom

£5,616 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Newick Road, Brighton BN1 8 bed house to rent - £5,616 pcm (£1,296 pw)

This large and modern 8-bedroom house is ideally located with bus stops not far from your doorstep on the main Lewes Road. The house has a private driveway and ample street parking available if required, and is close to Brighton and Sussex University campuses.Split over three floors, there is ample space throughout. Artwork by Brighton-based artist Art & Believe is featured throughout the house with the original Colour Pop design. Several of our houses are a stone’s throw away from one another, offering a great community feel with other students.All bedrooms are doubles and the large split open-plan kitchen/living area provides an excellent social space for you and your housemates to use.Close by is a train station that will take you into the city centre in under five minutes.EPC RATING CCouncil Tax Band BThis property is managed via the Hybr platform. By submitting an enquiry, you acknowledge and consent to your information being shared with Hybr for the purpose of processing and responding to your enquiry. If you have any questions get in touch with our team by pressing the call button on OnTheMarket and when asked for a property reference code, put in

Property type

house

Rooms

8

Size

150 m²

Price

£5,616

Price per m²

£37

Map

The listing is located at 118 Newick Road, Brighton, BN1 9JG, United Kingdom

Loading map