Listed today
23 Ormiston Grove, London, W12 9RD, United Kingdom
£3,601 / month
A 3 double bedrooms, 2 bathrooms maisonette, enviably located close to a wide array of amenities and transport links. The accommodation offers a stylish and contemporary living space comprises of an substantial open plan kitchen and reception area, three double bedrooms and two bathrooms (master bedroom with en-suite shower room). weighing in at a tad under 1100 square feet this feels like a house and offers the same kind of accommodation but at a fraction of the price. A genuinely spectacular apartment the viewing of which should be compulsory.Ormiston Grove runs north off Uxbridge Road and the house is located well away from the main road. Ravenscourt Park is within easy reach, as is Wendell Park, numerous good schools and the shopping and transports hubs of Hammersmith and Westfield.Only 7 minutes to Shepherds Bush Market Underground Station (Circle and Hammersmith & City Line) and 14 mins to East Acton Underground Station (Central Line) and for the motorist the A406 (North Circular) and the A40(M) provide easy access out of London. EPC: Band C.Council Tax: £ (Band E) 2026-27.Landlord RegistrationRegistration Number : Add--X119NoticeAll photographs are provided for guidance only.Redress scheme provided by: The Property Ombudsman (TPO)Client Money Protection provided by: Propertymark (C)
A 3 double bedrooms, 2 bathrooms maisonette, enviably located close to a wide array of amenities and transport links. The accommodation offers a stylish and contemporary living space comprises of an substantial open plan kitchen and reception area, three double bedrooms and two bathrooms (master bedroom with en-suite shower room). weighing in at a tad under 1100 square feet this feels like a house and offers the same kind of accommodation but at a fraction of the price. A genuinely spectacular apartment the viewing of which should be compulsory.Ormiston Grove runs north off Uxbridge Road and the house is located well away from the main road. Ravenscourt Park is within easy reach, as is Wendell Park, numerous good schools and the shopping and transports hubs of Hammersmith and Westfield.Only 7 minutes to Shepherds Bush Market Underground Station (Circle and Hammersmith & City Line) and 14 mins to East Acton Underground Station (Central Line) and for the motorist the A406 (North Circular) and the A40(M) provide easy access out of London.
EPC: Band C.Council Tax: £ (Band E) 2026-27.Landlord RegistrationRegistration Number : Add--X119NoticeAll photographs are provided for guidance only.Redress scheme provided by: The Property Ombudsman (TPO)Client Money Protection provided by: Propertymark (C)
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
69 m²
Price
£3,601
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 23 Ormiston Grove, London, W12 9RD, United Kingdom
Loading map