Cheval Thorney Court, Palace Gate, London, W8 5NJ, United Kingdom
£15,166 / month
Set within the heart of Royal Kensington, this exceptional two-bedroom apartment forms part of the prestigious Thorney Court, offering refined living with uninterrupted park-facing views. The apartment combines classic elegance with contemporary design, creating a sophisticated home in one of London’s most desirable postcodes. Positioned on an upper floor, the property enjoys an abundance of natural light and, from select levels, far-reaching panoramic views across the park. The spacious reception room is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, complemented by a fully fitted kitchen featuring integrated appliances, a Nespresso machine and high-quality finishes throughout. Both bedrooms are generously proportioned doubles, each benefitting from luxurious en-suite bathrooms complete with premium fittings, high-quality towels and l’Occitane toiletries. Ample built-in storage and beautifully dressed beds with superior linens further enhance the sense of comfort and quality. Additional features include comfort cooling throughout, lift access and, in select apartments, access to a private balcony. Thorney Court is superbly located for the green open spaces of Kensington Gardens and Hyde Park, as well as the boutique shops, cafés and restaurants of Kensington High Street
Set within the heart of Royal Kensington, this exceptional two-bedroom apartment forms part of the prestigious Thorney Court, offering refined living with uninterrupted park-facing views. The apartment combines classic elegance with contemporary design, creating a sophisticated home in one of London’s most desirable postcodes. Positioned on an upper floor, the property enjoys an abundance of natural light and, from select levels, far-reaching panoramic views across the park. The spacious reception room is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, complemented by a fully fitted kitchen featuring integrated appliances, a Nespresso machine and high-quality finishes throughout.
Both bedrooms are generously proportioned doubles, each benefitting from luxurious en-suite bathrooms complete with premium fittings, high-quality towels and l’Occitane toiletries. Ample built-in storage and beautifully dressed beds with superior linens further enhance the sense of comfort and quality. Additional features include comfort cooling throughout, lift access and, in select apartments, access to a private balcony. Thorney Court is superbly located for the green open spaces of Kensington Gardens and Hyde Park, as well as the boutique shops, cafés and restaurants of Kensington High Street
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
300 m²
Price
£15,166
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Cheval Thorney Court, Palace Gate, London, W8 5NJ, United Kingdom
Loading map