Listed yesterday

6 rooms house of 137m² in Brighton

63 Park Road, Brighton, BN1 9AA, United Kingdom

£5,148 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Park Road, Brighton BN1 6 bed house to rent - £5,148 pcm (£1,188 pw)

Welcome to this lovely 7-bedroom house in Coldean, ideally situated next to both Brighton and Sussex University campuses. With the train station just around the corner, you can reach the city centre in less than 5 minutes—perfect for students on the go!We have three houses on this street, creating a vibrant community atmosphere with fellow students. The spacious open-plan kitchen and dining area overlook a beautiful floral garden, making it an ideal spot for cooking, dining, and socialising with friends.Throughout the house, you’ll find stunning artwork by Brighton-based artist Art & Believe, featuring our unique Colour Pop design that adds a creative touch to your living space. Each bedroom is generously sized, equipped with double beds, wardrobes, desks, and shelving—allowing you to create your own personal haven to unwind and study.The wrap-around garden offers fantastic views, providing a peaceful retreat just outside your door, and there’s free parking available for added convenience.Please ensure you view the video tour for the property, as the images are not updatedEPC RATING CCouncil Tax Band DThis property is managed via the Hybr platform. By submitting an enquiry, you acknowledge and consent to your information being shared with Hybr for the purpose of processing and responding to your enquiry. If you have any questions get in touch with our team by pressing the call button on OnTheMarket and when asked for a property reference code, put in

Property type

house