4 rooms house of 90m² in Leeds

Pennington Terrace, Leeds, LS6 2JR, United Kingdom

£2,583 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Pennington Terrace, Leeds LS6 4 bed house to rent - £2,583 pcm (£596 pw)

Rent & availabilityRent: £149 pppwBeds: 4 bedsMove in: 1 Jul, 2026Move out: 30 Jun, 2027Minimum contract: 52 weeksDeposit: £300 ppBills included: Electricity, Gas, Water, InternetRental type: Whole property, this listing is to rent the whole 4 bed property.Description- AVAILABLE 1ST JULY 2026 - BILLS INCLUDED - 360° VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE ON THIS PROPERTY - CHECK OUT THE TOUR - PICTURES DON'T DO THE PROPERTY JUSTICE! Rooftop Living are proud to present this stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom recently refurbished, super high spec, deluxe property located in Woodhouse, close proximity to Leeds University, Leeds Beckett University and the City Centre. This impressive property has had no expense spared after undergoing a recent full refurbishment. Open plan kitchen, fully kitted out with all the necessary appliances. A modern lounge which comes with a wall mounted TV. 4 stylishly fully furnished bedrooms that have their own TV. 3 modern tiled bathrooms. The property is fully glazed throughout. Get in touch today to arrange a viewing!FacilitiesCentral HeatingTumble DryerTV (communal)Vacuum CleanerWashing MachineWiFiCookerFreezerFridgeMicrowaveDesk & ChairDouble BedEn SuiteLockable BedroomTV in roomParkingRecycling Council Tax Band: A

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

90 m²

Price

£2,583

Price per m²

£29

Map

The listing is located at Pennington Terrace, Leeds, LS6 2JR, United Kingdom