3 rooms flat of 94m² in Salford

Anaconda Cut, 100 Greengate, Blackfriars, Salford, M3 7HS, United Kingdom

£2,230 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Plot 10th floor, 3 bed apartment at... 3 bed flat to rent - £2,230 pcm (£515 pw)

Amazing City views from our 43 storey luxury apartment block in Central Manchester. PET FRIENDLY | 24 HOUR CONCIERGE | ON-SITE GYM | 150MB WIFI INCLUDEDCentral Location: The Anaconda Cut building is located in the City Centre of Greater Manchester, a few minutes walk to great shopping, trendy bars and fantastic restaurants. Professionally Managed: Anaconda Cut is professionally managed with an on-site concierge and 24-hour security. The on-site management and community service team provide concierge services including parcel management. Our Apartments boast floor to ceiling windows ensuring plenty of natural light into the substantial open plan kitchen/living space and both bedrooms. Rooms benefit from fitted roller blinds and well-planned layouts maximising space and storage. Kitchen & Appliances: The designer kitchen contains all the Bosch appliances you need including; oven, hob, integrated dishwasher and a washer dryer. It also benefits from a large fridge and a full-size freezer. Bathroom: The stylish bathroom features designer fixtures and fittings including a high-pressure overhead shower as standard. External Space: The building benefits from two communal rooftop terraces with ample seating and a great view across the city. Amenities: The building provides residents' amenities including a gym, yoga studio, integrated Wexler virtual fitness system/Yoga instructor, lounge, meeting rooms, co-working spaces and a 43rd floor Sky Lounge with panoramic views across both Salford and Manchester. Pet-Friendly: We charge £50 per month, per pet.