21-22 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
£15,622 / month
A significant two-bedroom apartment within a newly refurbished building in Kensington that benefits from a large private terrace. The recently refurbished apartment benefits from wood flooring throughout, underfloor heating, high ceilings and integrated Miele appliances within the contemporary kitchen. The contemporary apartment comprises a large open-plan kitchen, dining, and reception area with floor-to-ceiling doors opening out to a spacious private terrace. The two bedrooms each benefit from ensuite bathrooms in addition to a guest cloakroom. Prince of Wales Terrace benefits from proximity to both the magnificent Kensington Palace Gardens and Hyde Park which hosts numerous world-renowned events throughout the year. Kensington High Street is just a short walk away hosting many world-class boutiques, restaurants and cafes. High Street Kensington Underground Station (Circle and District lines) is a five-minute walk away with direct access to the wider city including Westminster and Sloane Square Exterior Interior Location
A significant two-bedroom apartment within a newly refurbished building in Kensington that benefits from a large private terrace. The recently refurbished apartment benefits from wood flooring throughout, underfloor heating, high ceilings and integrated Miele appliances within the contemporary kitchen. The contemporary apartment comprises a large open-plan kitchen, dining, and reception area with floor-to-ceiling doors opening out to a spacious private terrace. The two bedrooms each benefit from ensuite bathrooms in addition to a guest cloakroom.
Prince of Wales Terrace benefits from proximity to both the magnificent Kensington Palace Gardens and Hyde Park which hosts numerous world-renowned events throughout the year. Kensington High Street is just a short walk away hosting many world-class boutiques, restaurants and cafes. High Street Kensington Underground Station (Circle and District lines) is a five-minute walk away with direct access to the wider city including Westminster and Sloane Square Exterior Interior Location
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
303 m²
Price
£15,622
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 21-22 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
Loading map