1 Cambridge Place, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
£11,613 / month
Nestled in the prestigious area of Prince of Wales Terrace, London, this charming flat offers a delightful blend of comfort and convenience. With two well-proportioned bedrooms, this property is ideal for professionals, couples, or small families seeking a stylish urban retreat.The flat features a spacious reception room, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening in. The layout is thoughtfully designed to maximise space and natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. With two modern bathrooms, residents will appreciate the added convenience and privacy, making morning routines a breeze. The property is situated in a sought-after location, providing easy access to local amenities, parks, and excellent transport links, ensuring that the vibrant heart of London is just a stone's throw away.This flat presents a wonderful opportunity for those looking to embrace city living in a tranquil setting. Whether you are seeking a new home or a lucrative investment, this property is sure to impress. Don't miss the chance to make this delightful flat your own in one of London's most desirable neighbourhoods.
Nestled in the prestigious area of Prince of Wales Terrace, London, this charming flat offers a delightful blend of comfort and convenience. With two well-proportioned bedrooms, this property is ideal for professionals, couples, or small families seeking a stylish urban retreat.The flat features a spacious reception room, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening in. The layout is thoughtfully designed to maximise space and natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. With two modern bathrooms, residents will appreciate the added convenience and privacy, making morning routines a breeze.
The property is situated in a sought-after location, providing easy access to local amenities, parks, and excellent transport links, ensuring that the vibrant heart of London is just a stone's throw away.This flat presents a wonderful opportunity for those looking to embrace city living in a tranquil setting. Whether you are seeking a new home or a lucrative investment, this property is sure to impress. Don't miss the chance to make this delightful flat your own in one of London's most desirable neighbourhoods.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
223 m²
Price
£11,613
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Terrace
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 1 Cambridge Place, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
Loading map