2 rooms flat of 80m² in London

19 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom

£16,033 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Prince of Wales Terrace, London W8 2 bed duplex to rent - £16,033 pcm (£3,700 pw)

Luxury Living Homes is pleased to present a magnificent two-bedroom apartment situated in a charming Victorian boutique building.This apartment boasts a breathtaking reception room with notable period features, including an impressive 11ft ceiling height, coffered ceiling, a functional gas fireplace, elegant wall paneling adorned with French bespoke wallpaper, ornate up lighting, dark oak flooring, and large oval double glazed sash windows in the Victorian style.The kitchen is a true masterpiece, featuring bespoke cabinetry complemented by Calacatta grey marble worktops. It is equipped with top-of-the-line Miele appliances, including an induction hob, microwave/oven, oven, warming drawer, wine fridge, and fridge/freezer.The sophisticated primary bedroom exudes luxury, adorned with exquisite French silk wallpaper. It includes a dressing area and offers access to a private front courtyard, creating an ideal setting for enjoying warm London evenings. The en-suite bathroom is beautifully marbled throughout and features a walk-in shower, mirrored dark oak vanity cabinets, and a Vitra toilet.The cozy guest bedroom is furnished with a king-size bed and boasts its own ensuite grey marbled bathroom, complete with a bath/shower equipped with a TV for your entertainment.Furthermore, this technologically advanced apartment benefits from Crestron controls, surround sound, Samsung smart TVs with Sonos soundbars, comfort cooling, and underfloor heating throughout, ensuring the utmost comfort and convenience.