19 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
£11,700 / month
A newly refurbished exceptional apartment interior designed to the highest of specification set in a super prime location and stucco fronted period conversion. The apartment boasts two terraces on each level; one accessed via the reception room and the other via the wo bedrooms. The hand-built kitchen features bespoke Calcutta marble from Italy and is equipped with Miele appliances Oven, warming drawer, microwave, induction hob, wine cooler, and dishwasher. The reception room and kitchen are open-plan, featuring paneled walls, a chandelier, and an ornate up-lighting coffer-coved ceiling. Dual-aspect doors open out to the private terrace. The primary bedroom has a range of built-in wardrobes, a full marble en suite bathroom with underfloor heating, mirror-fronted cabinet units with integrated demister, and a door leading to the private courtyard. The second bedroom also offers a range of built-in wardrobes and an en suite marble shower room. The apartment further benefits from WIFI, Samsung smart TVs with Sonos soundbars, comfort cooling, kitchen pack provided to all tenancies.
A newly refurbished exceptional apartment interior designed to the highest of specification set in a super prime location and stucco fronted period conversion. The apartment boasts two terraces on each level; one accessed via the reception room and the other via the wo bedrooms. The hand-built kitchen features bespoke Calcutta marble from Italy and is equipped with Miele appliances Oven, warming drawer, microwave, induction hob, wine cooler, and dishwasher. The reception room and kitchen are open-plan, featuring paneled walls, a chandelier, and an ornate up-lighting coffer-coved ceiling.
Dual-aspect doors open out to the private terrace. The primary bedroom has a range of built-in wardrobes, a full marble en suite bathroom with underfloor heating, mirror-fronted cabinet units with integrated demister, and a door leading to the private courtyard. The second bedroom also offers a range of built-in wardrobes and an en suite marble shower room. The apartment further benefits from WIFI, Samsung smart TVs with Sonos soundbars, comfort cooling, kitchen pack provided to all tenancies.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
223 m²
Price
£11,700
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 19 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
Loading map