21-22 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
£12,068 / month
Immaculately presented apartment on third floor with balcony. Description Stunning two-bedroom apartment with a conservatory and private terrace with spectacular views over Kensington. The apartment is situated within a super prime Georgian building in the heart of the Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea. The 830 sq ft apartment is situated on the third floor and comprises an open-plan integrated kitchen with a Juliet balcony, a large reception/ dining room with impressive entertaining space, bi-fold doors leading onto a superb inside/outside private south-facing balcony, two double bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms, & guest powder room. Square Footage: 830 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit: £2,785 (1 week) Deposit: £16,710 (6 weeks) Minimum Term if Non-Housing Act tenancy: 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Immaculately presented apartment on third floor with balcony. Description Stunning two-bedroom apartment with a conservatory and private terrace with spectacular views over Kensington. The apartment is situated within a super prime Georgian building in the heart of the Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea. The 830 sq ft apartment is situated on the third floor and comprises an open-plan integrated kitchen with a Juliet balcony, a large reception/ dining room with impressive entertaining space, bi-fold doors leading onto a superb inside/outside private south-facing balcony, two double bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms, & guest powder room.
Square Footage: 830 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit: £2,785 (1 week) Deposit: £16,710 (6 weeks) Minimum Term if Non-Housing Act tenancy: 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
239 m²
Price
£12,068
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 21-22 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
Loading map