2 rooms house of 95m² in London

19 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom

£12,567 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Prince Of Wales Terrace, London W8 2 bed flat to rent - £12,567 pcm (£2,900 pw)

A unique front-facing two bedroom, 1,027 sq ft apartment arranged across the Ground floor and courtyard levels of the building. The raised Ground floor is comprised of a reception room with oval sash bay windows to the front, coffered ceiling, period fireplace, panelled walls with ornate up lighting and oak flooring plus in-built Samsung smart TVs and Sonos sound bars. The interior stairway leads down to the master bedroom with a range of built-in wardrobes, a full marble ensuite bathroom with underfloor heating, mirror-fronted cabinet units with integrated demister, and a door leading to the private front courtyard. The second bedroom also offers a range of built-in wardrobes and an en suite marble shower room. All bedrooms come with Samsung smart TVs with Sonos sound bars and comfort cooling. The dark oak floored kitchen comes complete with: • Tuscan Calacatta marble worktops • Hand-built kitchen units • Integrated Miele oven • Induction hob • Microwave • Fridge-freezer • Dishwasher • Quooker taps for hot and cold water • Wine fridge Financial Summary: • Holding Deposit= £2,900 (1 week’s rent- this is taken off the total security deposit) • Security Deposit= £ (1 calendar month’s rent, 1 deducting 1 weeks holding deposit) • 1 calendar months rent= £ Total amount payable= £ -Elegant and spacious apartment with outdoor space-Stucco-fronted building in leafy Kensington-Samsung Smart TVs with Sonos sound bars-High ceilings and period features throughout-Miele appliances, Quooker hot/cold tap-On-street parking