21-22 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
£12,068 / month
8 Prince of Wales Terrace W8 5PQ 2nd floor - 2 bedrooms - 854sq ft - 2 bathrooms - £2,800 per week An elegant 854 sq ft apartment positioned on the second floor with oblique views over neighbouring rooftops looking towards Hyde Park. The apartment entrance leads to a large reception room with three large windows flooding the room with natural light with bifold doors onto the adjacent kitchen. The dark oak floored kitchen comes complete with: • Tuscan Calacatta marble worktops • Hand-built kitchen units • Integrated Miele oven • Induction hob • Microwave • Fridge-freezer • Dishwasher • Quooker taps for hot and cold water • Wine fridge The master bedroom has built-in wardrobes, an en-suite bathroom with underfloor heating, mirror-fronted cabinet units with integrated demister, and double doors opening onto a Juliet balcony. The large second bedroom also has an ensuite bathroom with underfloor heating and mirror-fronted cabinet units with integrated demister. On-street parking available via paid permit. EPC rating: C Council Tax band: G Security deposit: £ •Elegant and spacious apartment •Stucco-fronted building in leafy Kensington •Samsung Smart TVs with Sonos soundbars •High ceilings and period features throughout •Miele appliances, Quooker hot/cold tap •On-street parking
8 Prince of Wales Terrace W8 5PQ 2nd floor - 2 bedrooms - 854sq ft - 2 bathrooms - £2,800 per week An elegant 854 sq ft apartment positioned on the second floor with oblique views over neighbouring rooftops looking towards Hyde Park. The apartment entrance leads to a large reception room with three large windows flooding the room with natural light with bifold doors onto the adjacent kitchen. The dark oak floored kitchen comes complete with: • Tuscan Calacatta marble worktops • Hand-built kitchen units • Integrated Miele oven • Induction hob • Microwave • Fridge-freezer • Dishwasher • Quooker taps for hot and cold water • Wine fridge The master bedroom has built-in wardrobes, an en-suite bathroom with underfloor heating, mirror-fronted cabinet units with integrated demister, and double doors opening onto a Juliet balcony.
The large second bedroom also has an ensuite bathroom with underfloor heating and mirror-fronted cabinet units with integrated demister. On-street parking available via paid permit. EPC rating: C Council Tax band: G Security deposit: £ •Elegant and spacious apartment •Stucco-fronted building in leafy Kensington •Samsung Smart TVs with Sonos soundbars •High ceilings and period features throughout •Miele appliances, Quooker hot/cold tap •On-street parking
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
241 m²
Price
£12,068
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 21-22 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
Loading map