SE1, United Kingdom
£1,796 / month
Presenting a newly-built room to rent in Elephant & Castle on Avonmouth Street. Available from the 1st of September, this modern property comes with big windows and high ceilings. Residents can further enjoy a gym which includes a rooftop terrace with great views, a private dining room, a cinema room, lounges, and a gaming zone. Further features and amenities include: - Shared fitted kitchen - Ensuite bathroom - Super fast WIFI - 24/7 parcel collection - Bike Store - Night concierge Please note: - Bills are charged at £150 per month (includes all utility bills, Wi-Fi, free coffee every morning, and free breakfast twice a week). - Price shown is for a 51-week tenancy. 44 weeks at £469 per week (including bills) - Dual occupancies for students and non-students are allowed (main tenant needs to be a student) The property is located only moments away from Elephant & Castle Station.
Presenting a newly-built room to rent in Elephant & Castle on Avonmouth Street. Available from the 1st of September, this modern property comes with big windows and high ceilings. Residents can further enjoy a gym which includes a rooftop terrace with great views, a private dining room, a cinema room, lounges, and a gaming zone. Further features and amenities include: - Shared fitted kitchen - Ensuite bathroom - Super fast WIFI - 24/7 parcel collection - Bike Store - Night concierge Please note: - Bills are charged at £150 per month (includes all utility bills, Wi-Fi, free coffee every morning, and free breakfast twice a week).
- Price shown is for a 51-week tenancy. 44 weeks at £469 per week (including bills) - Dual occupancies for students and non-students are allowed (main tenant needs to be a student) The property is located only moments away from Elephant & Castle Station.
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
34 m²
Price
£1,796
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-09-2026
Terrace
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at SE1, United Kingdom
Loading map