9 rooms house of 105m² in Brighton

29 The Crescent, Brighton, BN2 4TB, United Kingdom

£7,293 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

The Crescent, Brighton BN2 9 bed house of multiple occupation to rent - £7,293 pcm (£1,683 pw)

At Joint we’re all about creating an amazing Co- living experience. Beyond just a place to stay, you’ll enjoy exciting welcome events, a friendly in-house maintenance team ready to help, and award-winning homes designed with students in mind.This charming three-storey home is ideally situated just around the corner from local amenities and the beautiful green space of The Avenue. It’s within walking distance of Brighton University, making it a perfect location for students and professionals alike.The house showcases artwork by Brighton-based artist Art & Believe, featuring our original Colour Pop design throughout. Each spacious bedroom comes equipped with double beds, wardrobes, desks, and shelving, providing the perfect sanctuary for you to personalize and unwind.Conveniently located near bus stops with routes in all directions, this home also offers free street parking. Plus, you can enjoy the large garden on sunny days, making it a delightful place to relax and socialize.

Property type

house

Rooms

9

Size

105 m²

Price

£7,293

Price per m²

£69

Map

The listing is located at 29 The Crescent, Brighton, BN2 4TB, United Kingdom

Loading map